Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Saturday 22nd February 2020
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
14:00
Folkestone v South Saxons
Folkestone v South Saxons

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Ken Slater, Peter Southern (umpires)
14:00
Holcombe 1a v Ashford
Holcombe 1a v Ashford

@ Holcombe Park
Malcolm Hasler, Brian Miller, Thomas Crump, David Kennedy (umpires)
12:00
Kings & Alleyn's v Gore Court
Kings & Alleyn's v Gore Court

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Alan Sargent, Aidan Wilday (umpires)
12:00
Old Williamsonians v Maidstone
Old Williamsonians v Maidstone

@ Rochester Maths School
Graham Baldwin, Chris Bray (umpires)
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
13:30
BBHC v Herne Bay
BBHC v Herne Bay

@ Avery Hill
Glen Le Grys, David Ovenell (umpires)
13:00
Blackheath & O.E. v Holcombe 2
Blackheath & O.E. v Holcombe 2

@ London Marathon Sports Ground
Murray Evans, Gordon Nurse (umpires)
14:30
Canterbury Pilgrims v Hailsham
Canterbury Pilgrims v Hailsham

@ Polo Farm
Chris Davies, Steve Rawlings (umpires)
13:30
Gillingham Anchorians v Southwick
Gillingham Anchorians v Southwick

@ Darland Avenue
John Hodgman, Paul Meehan (umpires)
Men - Kent Division 1
14:30
Ashford 2 v Cliftonville
Ashford 2 v Cliftonville

@ Ball Lane
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Burnt Ash 2 v Holcombe 2a
Burnt Ash 2 v Holcombe 2a

@ Hurstmere School, Sidcup
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
12:00
Canterbury 3 v Tunbridge Wells 2
Canterbury 3 v Tunbridge Wells 2

@ Polo Farm
Jeremy Montgomery, David Whitehouse (umpires)
13:30
Gore Court 2 v Sevenoaks 3
Gore Court 2 v Sevenoaks 3

@ Westlands School
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
12:00
Herne Bay 2 v Old Bordenians 2
Herne Bay 2 v Old Bordenians 2

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
13:00
Maidstone 2 v Canterbury 4
Maidstone 2 v Canterbury 4

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
Men - London League Premier Division
12:30
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Indian Gymkhana 2
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Indian Gymkhana 2

@ Langley Park Boys
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
15:45
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v Old Loughtonians 2
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v Old Loughtonians 2

@ Langley Park
Umpires not provided by Kent HUA
Women - Kent Premier Division
11:30
Blackheath & O.E. 2 v Old Williamsonians
Blackheath & O.E. 2 v Old Williamsonians

@ London Marathon Sports Ground
Murray Evans, Christopher Shaw (umpires)
12:00
Cliftonville v Sevenoaks 4
Cliftonville v Sevenoaks 4

@ St Lawrence College
Stephen Bristow, Ken Martin (umpires)
12:30
Folkestone 2 v Gore Court
Folkestone 2 v Gore Court

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Nick Alder, Tony Schweitzer (umpires)
11:30
Maidstone 2 v Holcombe 2
Maidstone 2 v Holcombe 2

@ Armstrong Road
Jon Taylor, Richard Young (umpires)
11:00
Old Bordenians v Marden Russets
Old Bordenians v Marden Russets

@ Borden Grammar School
Lawrie Digweed, Paul Holkham (umpires)
13:30
Sevenoaks Acorns v BBHC
Sevenoaks Acorns v BBHC

@ Sevenoaks School
Lynn Dawson, Claire Payne, Karen Stevenson (umpires)
Sunday 23rd February 2020
Men - E H Championship Masters O 40 - Tier 3
14:00
Herne Bay v Witham
Herne Bay v Witham

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Glen Le Grys, Brian Miller (umpires)
Men - E H Championship Masters O 50
14:30
Canterbury v Sevenoaks
Canterbury v Sevenoaks

@ Polo Farm
Malcolm Hasler, Alan Sargent (umpires)
Men - EH Masters O 60
13:45
Kent O 60 v Iceni Rex Essex
Kent O 60 v Iceni Rex Essex

@ Marden - Maidstone Road
Graham Baldwin, Steve Rawlings, Brian Miller (umpires)