Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Kent Hockey Umpiring Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointable Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in purple. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Saturday 20th February 2021
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
13:00
Ashford v Holcombe 2
Ashford v Holcombe 2

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Burnt Ash v Canterbury Pilgrims
Burnt Ash v Canterbury Pilgrims
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Herne Bay v Kings & Alleyn's
Herne Bay v Kings & Alleyn's

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Marden Russets v Worthing
Marden Russets v Worthing

@ Marden - Maidstone Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
Blackheath & O.E. v Mid-Sussex
Blackheath & O.E. v Mid-Sussex

@ College Meadow - Marvels Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Holcombe 3 v BBHC
Holcombe 3 v BBHC

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
15:00
Maidstone v Hailsham
Maidstone v Hailsham

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent Division 1
12:00
Canterbury 4 v Herne Bay 2
Canterbury 4 v Herne Bay 2

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:45
Cliftonville v Sevenoaks 3
Cliftonville v Sevenoaks 3

@ St Lawrence College
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:15
Folkestone 2 v K Sports (Cobdown)
Folkestone 2 v K Sports (Cobdown)

@ County Ground, Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Gillingham Anchorians v Ashford 2
Gillingham Anchorians v Ashford 2

@ Darland Avenue
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Gore Court 2 v Old Williamsonians 2
Gore Court 2 v Old Williamsonians 2

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tunbridge Wells 2 v Maidstone 2
Tunbridge Wells 2 v Maidstone 2

@ Kent College, Pembury
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 1 South
Holcombe 1A v West Herts
Holcombe 1A v West Herts

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:00
Maidstone v Letchworth
Maidstone v Letchworth

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 2 v Chelmsford 2
Sevenoaks 2 v Chelmsford 2

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 2 South East
11:30
Ashford v Basildon
Ashford v Basildon

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:30
Folkestone v Blackheath & O.E.
Folkestone v Blackheath & O.E.

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:45
Gore Court v Canterbury 2A
Gore Court v Canterbury 2A

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v Tunbridge Wells
Sevenoaks 3 v Tunbridge Wells

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Saturday 27th February 2021
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
12:45
Canterbury Pilgrims v Brighton & Hove 2
Canterbury Pilgrims v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Gore Court v Ashford
Gore Court v Ashford

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Holcombe 2 v Herne Bay
Holcombe 2 v Herne Bay

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Kings & Alleyn's v South Saxons
Kings & Alleyn's v South Saxons

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
14:30
BBHC v Southwick
BBHC v Southwick

@ Erith School Sports Centre (King Henry School)
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:00
Canterbury 3 v Blackheath & O.E.
Canterbury 3 v Blackheath & O.E.

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:15
Folkestone v Holcombe 3
Folkestone v Holcombe 3

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent Division 1
14:30
Ashford 2 v Gore Court 2
Ashford 2 v Gore Court 2

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Herne Bay 2 v Gillingham Anchorians
Herne Bay 2 v Gillingham Anchorians

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
15:30
K Sports (Cobdown) v Tunbridge Wells 2
K Sports (Cobdown) v Tunbridge Wells 2

@ K Sports Cobdown
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Maidstone 2 v Canterbury 4
Maidstone 2 v Canterbury 4

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Old Williamsonians 2 v Cliftonville
Old Williamsonians 2 v Cliftonville

@ Rochester Maths School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v Folkestone 2
Sevenoaks 3 v Folkestone 2

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - London League Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Wimbledon 3
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Wimbledon 3

@ Langley Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 1 South
12:00
Kings & Alleyn's v Upminster
Kings & Alleyn's v Upminster

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:00
Maidstone v Sevenoaks 2
Maidstone v Sevenoaks 2

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 2 South East
11:45
Blackheath & O.E. v Ashford
Blackheath & O.E. v Ashford

@ College Meadow - Marvels Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Gore Court
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Gore Court

@ Langley Park - Girls School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Burnt Ash v Folkestone
Burnt Ash v Folkestone
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Canterbury 2A v Havering
Canterbury 2A v Havering

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tunbridge Wells v Southend
Tunbridge Wells v Southend

@ Kent College, Pembury
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Saturday 6th March 2021
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
13:00
Ashford v Canterbury Pilgrims
Ashford v Canterbury Pilgrims

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Burnt Ash v Marden Russets
Burnt Ash v Marden Russets
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:00
Herne Bay v Gore Court
Herne Bay v Gore Court

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
15:00
Kings & Alleyn's v Horsham
Kings & Alleyn's v Horsham

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
Blackheath & O.E. v Lewes 2
Blackheath & O.E. v Lewes 2

@ College Meadow - Marvels Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Holcombe 3 v Crawley
Holcombe 3 v Crawley

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Maidstone v Canterbury 3
Maidstone v Canterbury 3

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent Division 1
14:30
Canterbury 4 v Tunbridge Wells 2
Canterbury 4 v Tunbridge Wells 2

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
10:15
Cliftonville v Ashford 2
Cliftonville v Ashford 2

@ St Lawrence College
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:15
Folkestone 2 v Old Williamsonians 2
Folkestone 2 v Old Williamsonians 2

@ County Ground, Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Gillingham Anchorians v Maidstone 2
Gillingham Anchorians v Maidstone 2

@ Darland Avenue
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Gore Court 2 v Herne Bay 2
Gore Court 2 v Herne Bay 2

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v K Sports (Cobdown)
Sevenoaks 3 v K Sports (Cobdown)

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - London League Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v HAC Gunners
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v HAC Gunners

@ Langley Park - Girls School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2 v Wimbledon 3
Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2 v Wimbledon 3

@ Dulwich College astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 1 South
Holcombe 1A v Kings & Alleyn's
Holcombe 1A v Kings & Alleyn's

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 2 v Letchworth
Sevenoaks 2 v Letchworth

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 2 South East
12:30
Folkestone v Basildon
Folkestone v Basildon

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:45
Gore Court v Blackheath & O.E.
Gore Court v Blackheath & O.E.

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v Burnt Ash
Sevenoaks 3 v Burnt Ash

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tunbridge Wells v Chelmsford 3
Tunbridge Wells v Chelmsford 3

@ Kent College, Pembury
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Saturday 13th March 2021
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
12:00
Canterbury Pilgrims v Herne Bay
Canterbury Pilgrims v Herne Bay

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Gore Court v South Saxons
Gore Court v South Saxons

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Holcombe 2 v Kings & Alleyn's
Holcombe 2 v Kings & Alleyn's

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Marden Russets v Brighton & Hove 2
Marden Russets v Brighton & Hove 2

@ Marden - Maidstone Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
12:00
BBHC v Blackheath & O.E.
BBHC v Blackheath & O.E.

@ Erith School Sports Centre (King Henry School)
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:45
Canterbury 3 v Mid-Sussex
Canterbury 3 v Mid-Sussex

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:15
Folkestone v Eastbourne 2
Folkestone v Eastbourne 2

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent Division 1
14:30
Ashford 2 v Folkestone 2
Ashford 2 v Folkestone 2

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:00
Herne Bay 2 v Cliftonville
Herne Bay 2 v Cliftonville

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
10:00
K Sports (Cobdown) v Canterbury 4
K Sports (Cobdown) v Canterbury 4

@ K Sports Cobdown
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Maidstone 2 v Gore Court 2
Maidstone 2 v Gore Court 2

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Old Williamsonians 2 v Sevenoaks 3
Old Williamsonians 2 v Sevenoaks 3

@ Rochester Maths School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tunbridge Wells 2 v Gillingham Anchorians
Tunbridge Wells 2 v Gillingham Anchorians

@ Kent College, Pembury
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - London League Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Hampstead & Westminster Zak Hond

@ Langley Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 1 South
13:30
Kings & Alleyn's v Wapping 2
Kings & Alleyn's v Wapping 2

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:30
Maidstone v Upminster
Maidstone v Upminster

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 2 v St. Albans 3
Sevenoaks 2 v St. Albans 3

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 2 South East
11:30
Ashford v Folkestone
Ashford v Folkestone

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:45
Blackheath & O.E. v Havering
Blackheath & O.E. v Havering

@ College Meadow - Marvels Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Sevenoaks 3
Bromley & Beckenham 2 v Sevenoaks 3

@ Langley Park - Girls School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Burnt Ash v Southend
Burnt Ash v Southend
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
12:30
Canterbury 2A v Tunbridge Wells
Canterbury 2A v Tunbridge Wells

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Saturday 20th March 2021
Men - Kent/Sussex 1
13:00
Ashford v Marden Russets
Ashford v Marden Russets

@ Ball Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Herne Bay v Worthing
Herne Bay v Worthing

@ Herne Bay Sports Hub
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Holcombe 2 v Horsham
Holcombe 2 v Horsham

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Kings & Alleyn's v Gore Court
Kings & Alleyn's v Gore Court

@ Kings College Sports Ground
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent/Sussex 2
Blackheath & O.E. v Folkestone
Blackheath & O.E. v Folkestone

@ College Meadow - Marvels Lane
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Canterbury 3 v Hailsham
Canterbury 3 v Hailsham

@ Polo Farm
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:30
Maidstone v BBHC
Maidstone v BBHC

@ Armstrong Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - Kent Division 1
10:15
Cliftonville v Maidstone 2
Cliftonville v Maidstone 2

@ St Lawrence College
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
14:15
Folkestone 2 v Herne Bay 2
Folkestone 2 v Herne Bay 2

@ County Ground, Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:45
Gillingham Anchorians v Canterbury 4
Gillingham Anchorians v Canterbury 4

@ Darland Avenue
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Gore Court 2 v Tunbridge Wells 2
Gore Court 2 v Tunbridge Wells 2

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
13:30
Old Williamsonians 2 v K Sports (Cobdown)
Old Williamsonians 2 v K Sports (Cobdown)

@ Rochester Maths School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v Ashford 2
Sevenoaks 3 v Ashford 2

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Men - London League Premier Division
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v Spencer 3
Bromley & Beckenham 3 v Spencer 3

@ Langley Park - Girls School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3
Tulse Hill and Dulwich 2 v Hampstead & Westminster 3

@ Dulwich College astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 1 South
Holcombe 1A v Maidstone
Holcombe 1A v Maidstone

@ Holcombe Park
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Women - East Division 2 South East
12:30
Folkestone v East London 3
Folkestone v East London 3

@ Three Hills Sports Park Cheriton Road
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
11:45
Gore Court v Ashford
Gore Court v Ashford

@ Westlands School
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Sevenoaks 3 v Blackheath & O.E.
Sevenoaks 3 v Blackheath & O.E.

@ Hollybush Lane Astro
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA
Tunbridge Wells v Burnt Ash
Tunbridge Wells v Burnt Ash

@ Kent College, Pembury
Umpires will be provided by Kent HUA